FCI Recruitment 2019 Various Post 4103 Online Form-Apply

By | February 16, 2019

FCI Recruitment 2019 (Food Corporation Of India) Announced New Vacancy 4103 Post for Junior Engineer (JE), Assistant Grade II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-II, Typist (Hindi) & Assistant Grade-III (Ag III) Post. Because according to the recently published this advertisement Qualified candidates can apply before the last date 25/03/2019. In this portal you will get the posts related to the FCI Recruitment 2019 (Food Corporation Of India) and the post of the Junior Engineer (JE), Assistant Grade II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-II, Typist (Hindi) & Assistant Grade-III (Ag III) Post Similarly Information will continue. Hence related educational qualification, post-information, age limit and other information given on this post FCI Recruitment 2019 Various Post 4103 Online Form Even more details are Given Below.

Vacancy DetailsApply NowMore Details

FCI Recruitment 2019 Various Post 4103 Online Form

FCI Recruitment 2019 (Food Corporation Of India)

Junior Engineer (JE), Assistant Grade II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-II, Typist (Hindi) & Assistant Grade-III (Ag III)
Advt. No- 01/2019

Important Dates

Application Fee

  • Application Start : 23/02/2019
  • Last Date : 25/03/2019
  • Last Date of Pay Fee : 25/03/2019
  • Exam Date : Update Soon
  • Gen/OBC : 500/- Rs.
  • SC/ST/Ex : 0/- Rs.
  • All Female : 0/- Rs.
  • फीस ऑनलाइन जमा करनी है |

Age Limit on 01/01/2019

Recruitment Location

Post Wise
Uttar Pradesh

FCI Recruitment 2019 Various Post 4103 Details

Eligibility Details

Post NameQualificationMax. Age
J.E. (Civil
Engineering)
Degree in Civil Engineering Or
Diploma in Civil Engineering
with one year experience.
28 Years
J.E. (Electrical
Mechanical)
Degree in Electrical Engineering
Or
Mechanical Engineering
Or
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Or
Mechanical Engineering with one year
experience in
the case of Diploma holders only.
28 Years

Steno. Grade- II

Graduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC
and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing
and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Application with speed of
40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in
typing and shorthand respectively.
25 Years
AG-II (Hindi)Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the
main subject. AND Proficiency in English.
AND One year experience of translation from
English to Hindi and vice-versa.
28 Years
Typist (Hindi)Graduation or equivalent.
AND 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
AND Preference will be given to the candidates
knowing bilingual typing
(English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.
25 Years

AG-III (General)

Graduate Degree in any discipline from a
recognized University with
proficiency in use of computers.
27 Years
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized
University with proficiency in use of computers.
27 Years
AG-III (Technical)B.Sc. in Agriculture
Or
B.Sc. : Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology /
Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science.
Or
B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science
and Technology / Agricultural
Engineering / Bio-Technology
27 Years
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline
from a recognized University with
proficiency in use of computers.
27 Years

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
J.E. (Civil)4626291402
J.E. (Electrical)3015100908
Steno.4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Documents Required to Fill Form

i) Scanned Photograph (JPG/JPEG Format size 05 kb to 100 kb)

ii) Scanned Signature (JPG/JPEG Format size 02 kb to 50 kb)

iii) Certificate / Document (JPG/JPEG Format size 20 kb to 150 kb)

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
  • चयन प्रक्रिया- आवेदक का चयन नियम के अनुसार किया जायेगा |
  • निर्देश- सभी विद्यर्थी अधिकारिक सूचना को भलीभांति पढ़े तथा अपनी योग्यता अनुसार पद को चुनकर इसके बाद आवेदन भरे लिंक पर क्लिक करके आवेदक अपना आवेदन सवाधानी पूर्वक भर कर एक प्रिंट आउट की कॉपी निकाल कर सुरक्षित रखे |

FCI Recruitment 2019 : Important Links

Apply Online Now–>

Click Here Link
Start On 23/02/2019

Download Notification–>

Click Here Link

Official Website–>

Click Here Link

Almost, we have provided all the required details of FCI Recruitment 2019 (Food Corporation Of India) Recruitment, Vacancy Details, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, How to Apply Online, Application Fee, etc available on Sarkari Wap. Therefore, candidates are suggested to read the above all full article to know brief information about FCI Recruitment 2019 (Food Corporation Of India) Recruitment 2019 and FCI Recruitment 2019 Various Post 4103 Online Form If certainly there is any question related to the suggestion, please comment below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *